Staff and Governance - Mill Hill Schools

Staff and Governance

Court of Governors
Chair of Governors Dr Amanda Craig MBBS DRCOG
Deputy Chairman Mr Anthony L Brooke BA MBA, Deputy
Governors Professor Eric WFW Alton, MA MB, BS, MD, FRCP, FHEA, FERS, FMedSci
Mrs Charlotte Avery MA (Oxon)
Mr Robin Burdell FCMA
Mr David J Dickinson DipQS FRICS
Mr Jamie Hornshaw, BEd (Hons), MEd, NPQH
Mr Elliot Lipton, BSc (Hons), MBA, FRSA, FRICS
Mr R A Eliott Lockhart MA MPhil
Mrs Stephanie J Miller BA
Mr Andrew Millet BA MBA FCA
Ms Sophie Mortimer BA
Mrs Mangal Patel MBA
Mrs Sunena Stoneham LLB (Hons), LPC
Mr Andrew Welch MA (Oxon)
Mrs Pamela Wilkes Bed FRSA
Senior Staff
The Head Mrs Kate Simon, BA (Hons) PGCE
Senior Deputy Head Mrs Jenny Ticehurst Bed (Hons)
Assistant Head Teaching & Learning Miss Yuka Matsushita, BA (Hons) QTS
Assistant Head Early Years Mrs Emily Jenner, BA (Hons) PGCE
Teachers
Mrs Sarah Broom, HNC, Early Childhood Studies
Mrs Jaime Baddick, BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Joanne Barnett, BA, (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Lucy Dobson, BA (Hons) QTS
Ms Sarah Wakefield BA (Hons) Music Specialist
Mrs Fabienne Ellis, Diplome D’Etudes
Ms Kim Vanstone, BEd, MEdPsyc, PGCert, SpLD, ATS SENCO
Mrs Jo Golden, BMus (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Anjali Moir, Bsc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Susannah Dean, BEd
Mrs Trusha Patel, BA (Hons)
Mrs Nancy Satariano, BA (Hons)
Miss Lucy Fuller, BSc MA QTS
Miss Emily King, BA MA PGCE (INT)
Miss Rachel Mason, BSc QTS
Miss Hannah Deamer, BA QTS
Miss Adene Davey, BA (Hons) QTS
Ms Veronica Suarez Rivas, BA (Hons) PE Specialist
Mrs Clare Harvey MSc BA (Hons) PGCE School Librarian (Teaching)
Ms Caroline Freeman, BA (Hons) School Counsellor
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Laxmi Denton, NCFE Level 3
Mrs Chryso Josephides, Montessorri Teacher
Mrs Arezoo Noorbakhsh NVQ Level 3
Mrs Tanja Oechler, NVQ Level 3
Miss Nisha Patel, Cache Level 3
Mrs Nicolette Savva, NNEB
Miss Charlie Skelhorn, Cache Level 3
Ms Lorraine Staniford, NNEB – Nursery Nurse
Miss Sophia Cassidy, EDI Level 3
Mrs Vivi Goula, BA (Hons), MA
Mrs Anita Hurst, Registered General Nurse
Mrs Tina Ftaiha, Cache Level 3
Ms Jusyna Mazurek, Assuncao MA QTS
School Administrators
Mrs Silvana Webb School Administrator and Head’s PA
Mrs Kimberley Andrews Registrar and Assistant Administrator
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Christina Oliver
Ms Nakira Downes
Catering Staff
Ms Maggie Walker- Chef
Mr Arlindo Moreno
Mrs Jo Sheehan
Mr Wanli Zhou