Staff and Governance

Court of Governors
Chairman Dr Amanda Craig MBBS DRCOG
Deputy Chairman Mr Anthony L Brooke BA MBA, Deputy
Governors Professor Eric WFW Alton, MA MB, BS, MD, FRCP, FHEA, FERS, FMedSci
Mr David J Dickinson DipQS FRICS
Mr Jamie Hornshaw, BEd (Hons), MEd, NPQH
Mr Elliot Lipton, BSc (Hons), MBA, FRSA, FRICS
Mr R A Eliott Lockhart MA MPhil
Mrs Stephanie J Miller BA
Ms Sophie Mortimer BA
Mrs Mangal Patel MBA
Mrs Sunena Stoneham LLB (Hons), LPC
Mr Andrew Welch MA (Oxon)
Mrs Pamela Wilkes Bed FRSA
Senior Staff
The Head Mrs Kate Simon, BA (Hons) PGCE
Deputy Head Mr Kevin Dobson, BA (Hons) QTS
Assistant Head Teaching & Learning Miss Yuka Matsushita, BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head Early Years Mrs Emily Jenner, BA (Hons) PGCE
Teachers
Mrs Sarah Broom, HNC, Early Childhood Studies
Mrs Jaime Baddick, BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Joanne Barnett, BA, (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Lucy Dobson, BA (Hons) QTS
Mrs Chao Cox, MA Music Specialist
Mrs Fabienne Ellis, Diplome D’Etudes
Mrs Michelle Gold, DCE Primary Education, Diploma in Support for Learning
Mrs Jo Golden, BMus (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Anjali Moir, Bsc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Susannah Dean, BEd Primary
Mrs Trusha Patel, BA (Hons)
Mrs Nancy Satariano, BA (Hons)
Miss Lucy Corrigan, BSc MA QTS
Miss Emily King, BA MA PGCE (INT)
Miss Rachel Mason, BSc QTS
Ms Veronica Suarez Rivas, BA (Hons) PE Specialist
Mrs Clare Harvey MSc BA (Hons) PGCE School Librarian (Teaching)
Ms Caroline Freeman, BA (Hons) Sociology School Counsellor
Teaching Assistants
Miss Adene Davey, BA (Hons)
Mrs Laxmi Denton, NCFE Level 3
Mrs Chryso Josephides, Montessorri Teacher
Mrs Arezoo Noorbakhsh NVQ Level 3
Mrs Tanja Oechler, NVQ Level 3
Miss Nisha Patel, Cache Level 3
Mrs Nicolette Savva, NNEB
Miss Charlie Skelhorn, Cache Level 3
Ms Lorraine Staniford, NNEB – Nursery Nurse
Miss Sophia Garnett, EDI Level 3
Mrs Vivi Goula, BA (Hons), MA
Mrs Anita Hurst, Registered General Nurse
Mrs Tina Ftaiha, Cache Level 3
Miss Jessica Broom After School Care Leader
School Administrators
Mrs Silvana Webb School Administrator and Head’s PA
Mrs Kimberley Andrews Registrar and Assistant Administrator
Lunchtime Supervisors
Ms Justyna Assuncao
Mrs Christina Oliver
Catering Staff
Ms Maggie Walker- Chef
Mr Arlindo Moreno
Mrs Jo Sheehan
Mr Wanli Zhou
Miss Kiera Bright