Staff and Governance - Mill Hill Schools

Staff and Governance

Court of Governors
Chair of Governors Mr Elliot Lipton, BSc (Hons), MBA, FRSA, FRICS
Vice Chair of the Court of Governors Mrs Sunena Stoneham LLB (Hons), LPC
Governors Professor Eric WFW Alton, MA MB, BS, MD, FRCP, FHEA, FERS, FMedSci
Mrs Charlotte Avery MA (Oxon)
Mr Robin Burdell FCMA
Dr Roger Chapman BSc MB BS FRCGP
Mr David J Dickinson DipQS FRICS
Mr Jamie Hornshaw, BEd (Hons), MEd, NPQH
Mr R A Eliott Lockhart MA MPhil
Mrs Stephanie J Miller BA
Mr Andrew Millet BA MBA FCA
Ms Sophie Mortimer BA
Mrs Mangal Patel MBA
Mr Andrew Welch MA (Oxon)
Clerk to the Court of Governors Mrs M Bassingthwaite
The Foundation Senior Staff
CEO of The Mill Hill School Foundation Mr A Spencer
Interim Director of Finance and Operations Mr SB Wilson, BA, MSc
Executive Assistant to CEO and Interim Director of Finance & Operations Ms J Warbey
Senior Staff
The Head Mrs Kate Simon, BA (Hons) PGCE
Senior Deputy Head Mrs Jenny Ticehurst Bed (Hons)
Assistant Head Teaching & Learning Miss Yuka Matsushita, BA (Hons) QTS
Assistant Head Early Years Mrs Emily Jenner, BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head Pastoral Ms K Vanstone Bed, MEdPsyc, PGCert SpLD, ATS. SENCO
Teachers
Mrs Sarah Broom, HNC, PG Cert Therapeutic Play Practitioner, Early Childhood Studies
Mrs Lucy Corrigan BSc, MA QTS, Nursery Teacher
Mrs Jaime Baddick, BSc (Hons) PGCE, Teacher & Enrichment Coordinator
Mrs Jo Barnett, BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Lucy Dobson, BA (Hons) QTS, Forest School Leader
Ms Sarah Wakefield BA (Hons), Music Specialist
Mrs Fabienne Ellis, Diplome D’Etudes, French Specialist
Mrs Jo Golden, BMus (Hons), PGCE, Teaching & Computing Coordinator
Ms Anjali Moir, Bsc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Susannah Dean, BEd
Mrs Trusha Patel, BA (Hons), Science Coordinator
Mrs Nancy Satariano, BA (Hons) PGCE
Miss Rachel Mason, BSc QTS
Miss Hannah Deamer, BA QTS, PSHEE Coordinator
Miss Amelia Baines (BA Hons) QTS
Miss Adene Davey, BA (Hons) QTS, Nursery Teacher
Ms Veronica Suarez Rivas, BA (Hons) PE Specialist
Mrs Clare Harvey MSc BA (Hons) PGCE School Librarian (Teaching)
Ms Caroline Freeman, BA (Hons) School Counsellor
Mr Benjamin Stambler MACP, MSc, BA School Counsellor
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Laxmi Denton, NCFE Level 3
Mrs Chryso Josephides, Montessorri Teacher
Mrs Arezoo Noorbakhsh, BA (Hons), NVQ Level 3
Mrs Tanja Oechler, NVQ Level 3
Miss Nisha Patel, Cache Level 3
Mrs Nicolette Savva, NNEB
Miss Charlie Skelhorn, Cache Level 3, After Care School Leader
Ms Lorraine Staniford, NNEB – Nursery Nurse & Forest School Coordinator
Mrs Nicole Poole BA (Hons), CACHE Level 3
Mrs Sophia Garnett, EDI Level 3 Diploma
Mrs Vivi Goula, BA (Hons), MA
Mrs Anita Hurst, Registered General Nurse
Mrs Tina Ftaiha, Cache Level 3
Ms Jusyna Mazurek, Assuncao MA QTS
Mrs Georgia Altbach, NCFE Level 3, Children’s Yoga Teacher
Ms Molly Keirle, Sports Assistant
School Administrators
Mrs Silvana Webb School Administrator & Head’s PA
Mrs Kimberley Andrews Registrar & Assistant Administrator
Caretaker Mr Alex Davies Jones
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Christina Oliver

Mrs Sadia Sohail

Mrs Martina McAdam

Mrs J Thomas (Art & Craft)

Catering Staff
Ms Maggie Walker- Chef
Mr Arlindo Moreno
Mr Wanli Zhou
Miss Rebecca Greaves