Staff & Governance | Day & Boarding School in London

Staff and Governance

Court of Governors
Chair of Governors Dr Amanda Craig MBBS DRCOG
Vice Chair Mr Elliot Lipton, BSc (Hons), MBA, FRSA, FRICS
Governors Professor Eric WFW Alton, MA MB, BS, MD, FRCP, FHEA, FERS, FMedSci
Mrs Charlotte Avery MA (Oxon)
Mr Robin Burdell FCMA
Mr David J Dickinson DipQS FRICS
Mr Jamie Hornshaw, BEd (Hons), MEd, NPQH
Mr R A Eliott Lockhart MA MPhil
Mrs Stephanie J Miller BA
Mr Andrew Millet BA MBA FCA
Ms Sophie Mortimer BA
Mrs Mangal Patel MBA
Mrs Sunena Stoneham LLB (Hons), LPC
Mr Andrew Welch MA (Oxon)
Mrs Pamela Wilkes Bed FRSA
Senior Staff
Interim Head Mrs J Sanchez, BSc (also Enrichment)
Interim Senior Deputy Head (Academic): Mr ATW Frazer, MA (also Modern Languages)
Deputy Head (Pastoral): Mr JC Dickin, BEd (also Physical Education)
Interim Director of Finance and Operations: Mr SJ Wilson, BA, MSc
Registrar: Mr AJ Binns, BA (also Enrichment)
Assistant Head (Sixth Form): Mr JA Barron, BSc, MA
Assistant Head (Academic Administration): Mr JM Lewis, MA (also English)
Assistant Head (Co-Curricular and Sports): Mr TJ Vercoe, BSc, MA (also Physical Education)
Assistant Head (Teaching and Learning): Mr LJ Stubbles, MSci (also Physics)
Heads of Department
Head of Art & Design Miss LHE Randell, BA
Head of Business Education Mr MS Smith, BA
Head of Careers Mrs NF Fenwick, MA
Head of Classics Mr AR Homer, BA
Head of Drama Mr DS Proudlock, BA
Head of DT Ms BD Banks, BEd
Head of EAL Ms KE Ferson, MA
Head of Drama Mr DS Proudlock, BA
Head of English Mr RW Searby, BA
Head of Geography Ms GR Booth, BSc, MEd
Head of Higher Education Miss LH Sharples, BA
Head of History and Politics Mr Mark Dickinson BA
Head of Information Technology and Computer Science Mr LAC Minett, BSc, MA
Head of Innovation Ms M Bahoshy, BA, MA
Head of Learning Support Miss LN Silverman, BA, Dip SpLD
Head of Mathematics Mr T Trhlik, MSc
Head of Modern Languages Mr JM Norbury, MA
Director of Academic Music Mr A Chakravarty, MA, ARCM
Director of Musical Performance Mr K Kyle, BMus Hons, LRAM,
PGDip Ram
Head of Physical Education Mr DL Townson, MSc
Head of PSHRE Mr AD Berg, BA
Head of Religious Studies Rev Dr RJ Warden, BA, MTh, DMin
Head of Sciences and Chemistry Mr GN Saint, BSc,
Head of Biology Dr KR Damberg, BSc, MD,
Head of Physics, Miss LE Fox, BSc,
Head of Psychology, Miss HVP Kimber, BSc,
Subject Teachers
Art and Design Miss HR Murray,BA
Miss JR Stoller, BA
Business Education Mr PH Edwards, BA
Miss MD Shah, BA
Mrs PJ Stoughton-Harris, BA
Classics Mr ST Plummer, BA
Drama Mrs P Wright, Dip ACT
Mrs AL Murphy, BA
Design Technology Mr CM McKay, BA
Mr JS Starr-Marshall, HND, Product design
EAL Mr LAR Fletcher, BA
Mrs SC Stagg, LLB
Geography Ms SJ Bull, BSc
Mr W Normington, BA
Miss C Winkler, BA
History and Politics Ms RE Bradley, MA
Mrs CE Adams, BA
Ms SEL McNally, BA
Mr MO Traeger, BA
Information Technology and Computer Science Miss J Brown, BSc
Mathematics Ms SL Pye, BSc
Ms W Ashraf, MEng, MBA
Mr MJ Carruthers, BEng
Mrs VA Haria, MA
Miss TT Ivacson, BSc, BSc
Mr PJ Kwok, BEng
Miss HJ Lee, BSc
Mr SF Walwyn, BSc, MA
Modern Languages Miss CL Josselin, BA
Ms DL Kaye, BA
Mr AB Mansilla, BA
Ms AE Reid, BA
Ms JEA Sanitt, BA
Miss M Soriano-Florez, MA
Music Dr RJ Peat, BMus, MA, PhD
Miss JA Thurtell, BMus Hons
Physical Education Mrs RL Branson, MEd
Mr DM Halford, PGA
Mr S Hendy, BSc
Mr AM Liffchak, BSc
Mr AT Morton, BSc, MEd
Religious Studies Mr AD Berg, BA
Mrs NF, Fenwick, MA
Sciences Ms SI Batsford, BSc
Mr R Dweck, BSc
Miss SMC Izzo, BSc
Mr ME Jennings, BSc
Miss G Kleimberg, BA
Mr AGV Marmery, BSc
Dr S Radojevic BSc, PhD
Mr R Savva, BSc
Mr GM Turner, BSc
Mr CMG Watterson, BEng, MSci
Dr Y Yang, MSc, DPhil
Learning Support
Miss LN Silverman, BA, Dip SpLD
Ms MT McElligott, BA, Cert SpLD
Ms AE Reid, BA
 Miss BA Szaszkowska, MA
Support Staff
Operations Manager Michael Butcher
Head of Marketing Mrs L Symes BSc, MSc
Marketing Assistant Miss K Nicolaou, BSc
Activities Co-Ordinator Mrs S Ward
Boarding Administrator Miss S Smith
Office Manager Mrs H Bhachu,
PA to Interim Head Mrs N Coltman Leigh,
PA to Interim Director of Finance & Operations Ms J Warbey
Academic Administration Miss K Reiff
Attendance Officer Mrs K Kelly
Music School Administration Mrs P Daly
Pastoral Administration Mrs S Bain
AM Reception Mrs D Sharpe-Thurgood
PM Reception Mrs C Johnson
Travel and Transport Administration Mrs S Lemmon
Reprographics Miss K Flynn

Development Office

Mr NJ Priestnall, Director
 Mrs M Duskwick
Old Millhillians’ Club
Mrs L Turner (Old Millhillians’ Club Alumni Relations Secretary)
 Mrs A Bunyard
Miss K Peters
Cover Supervisors
Cover Supervisor, Regimental Sergeant Major (CCF) Mr A Albrecht
Cover Supervisor Dr C Chrispin
Cover Supervisor, Senior Tutor Mrs B Dhayatker
Cover Supervisor Mr A Leonida
Cover Supervisor Mr M Orme
Cover Supervisor Mr S Walters
Graduate Assistants
Graduate Assistant Mr K Bowes-Taylor
Graduate Assistant Mr L Haywood
Graduate Assistant Miss M Kennedy
Graduate Assistant Mr C Lee
Graduate Assistant Miss C Morrell
Graduate Assistant Mr L Oakes
House Parents
House Parent Mr P R Lawson
House Parent Mr P Potter
House Parent Mrs I Thapaliya
Junior House Parent, Student Voice
Co-ordinator
Mr A Rennie
Junior House Parent Mr J Gifford
Medical
Nurse Manager Miss A Whatford
Nurse Mrs J Simpson
Nurse Miss M Stephens
Healthcare Assistant Ms M Ferone
Piper Library
Librarian Mrs EA Grainger
Library Assistant Mrs T Jeganathan