fb-pixel Staff and Governance | Pre Prep School London | Mill Hill Schools

Staff and Governance

Court of Governors
Chair of Governors Mr E Lipton BSc (Hons), MBA, FRSA, FRICS
Vice Chair of the
Court of Governors
Mrs S J Miller BA (Hons)
Governors Professor E WFW Alton MA, MB, BS, MD, FRCP, FHEA, FERS, FMedSci
Mrs C Avery MA (Oxon)
Mr Simon Bayliss BSc (Hons), PGCE, MSc
Mr K A Doble BA PDM PGCE FRSA
Mr P Dunleavy BA (Hons) CISSP-ISSAP, CISM, CDPO, MBCS
Mr R A Eliott Lockhart MA, MPhil
Mr A Millet BA, MBA, FCA
Mrs M Moore Msc (Dist), BA (Hons); FCIPD
Mr N Nihat
Dr K O’Neill-Byrne BA (Hons), MB, BCh, BAO, Dip. Clin. Psych., FRCPsych
Mrs M Patel MBA
Mr M Skelly BEng (Hons), PhD, RAEngVTF
Mrs S Stoneham LLB (Hons), LPC
Clerk to the Court of Governors Mrs M Bassingthwaite BA (Hons)
The Foundation Senior Staff
CEO of The Mill Hill School Foundation Mr A Spencer MA (Hons), ACA
Executive Assistant to CEO, The Mill Hill School Foundation Ms J Warbey
Director of Operations Mr S Ryan MSc
Director of Finance and Resources Mrs N Marlow BA ACA
Leadership Team
The Head Mrs K Simon BA (Hons) PGCE
Senior Deputy Head Mrs J Ticehurst Bed (Hons)
Assistant Head (Teaching and Learning) Miss Y Matsushita BA (Hons) QTS
Assistant Head (Early Years) Mrs E Jenner BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head (Pastoral and SENCO) Mrs K Vanstone Bed, MEdPsyc, PGCert SpLD, ATS. SENCO
Teachers
Miss A Davey BA (Hons) QTS, Nursery Teacher & History Coordinator
Miss A Baines BA (Hons) QTS, RAB Class Teacher & Assistant Literacy Coordinator
Ms L Richards BSc (Hons), MSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS, REJ Class Teacher
Mrs E Jenner BA (Hons) PGCE, REJ Class Teacher
Mrs H Holwerda BA (Hons) QTS, RHH Class Teacher & EYFS PSHE Coordinator
Mrs N Satariano BA (Hons) PGCE, 1NS Class Teacher 
Mrs S Dean BEd, 1SD Class Teacher & Geography Coordinator
Mrs T Patel BA (Hons), 1TP Class Teacher & Science Coordinator
Ms A Moir BSc (Hons) PGCE, 2AM Class Teacher & Mindfulness Coordinator
Mrs H Down BA (hons) PGCE, 2HD Class Teacher
Miss Y Matsushita BA (Hons) QTS, 2YM Class Teacher
Mrs J Barnett BSc (Hons) PGCE, 2YM Class Teacher & PSHE Coordinator
Mrs L Dobson BA (Hons) QTS, Teacher & RE and Charities & Community Coordinator
Mrs J Baddick BSc (Hons) PGCE, Teacher & Enrichment and Maths Coordinator
Mrs J Golden BMus (Hons) PGCE, Teaching & Computing Coordinator
Ms V Suarez-Rivas BA (Hons) Teacher Training, Head of Physical Education & Swimming coordinator
Miss K Gale, Music Teacher
Mrs C Harvey MSc (Hons), BA (Hons), PGCE, CETSW, School Librarian (Teaching) & Head of English 
Mrs S Broom HNC PG Cert, Teacher & Play Therapist
Mrs F Ellis Diplôme d’études universitaires (Aix-en- Provence), French Specialist
Teaching Assistants
Mrs A Hurst, Registered General Nurse
Ms S Garnett EDI Level 3 Diploma, Art Resources
Miss C Cosgrave CACHE  Level 3
Mrs L Denton NCFE Level 3
Ms L Staniford NNEB, Forest School Coordinator
Miss M Keirle, Sports Assistant
Mrs C Josephides 
Mrs A NoorbakhshBA (Hons), NVQ Level 3 
Mrs N Poole BA (Hons), CACHE Level 3 
Mrs N Savva NNEB 
Miss N PatelLAMDA Assistant 
Ms V Goula BA (Hons), MA 
Ms J Assuncao MA QTS 
Mrs G Altbach NVQ Level 3 
Ms T Oechler NVQ Level 3 
Mrs T Ftaiha Cache Level 3 
Miss J Broom BA (Hons) 
Support Staff
Mrs S. WebbHead’s P.A & School Administrator 
Mrs S. Davies-JonesHead of Admissions & P.A to Deputy Head & SLT 
Mrs C. Oliver,  Lunchtime Supervisor 
Mrs S. SohailLunchtime Supervisor 
Mrs S. YusufzaiLunchtime Supervisor 
Mr A. Davies-JonesCaretaker 
Ms M. WalkerChef 
Mr A. MorenoCatering Staff 
Miss R. GreavesCatering Staff 
Ms C. Freeman BA (Hons)School Counsellor 
Mr B. Stambler MACP, MSc, BASchool Counsellor